| Date: | Saturday 7 April 1973 |
| Time: | 12:55 |
| Type: | Beechcraft A55 Baron |
| Owner/operator: | |
| Registration: | N9792Y |
| MSN: | TC-444 |
| Year of manufacture: | 1963 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 3 / Occupants: 3 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | Midlothian, IL -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | Take off |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Investigating agency: | NTSB |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:left engine quit.Aircraft veered l,pulled up over hangar and hit levee bank.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | CHI73AC081 |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
NTSB