Serious incident Boeing 767-400 , Sunday 3 December 2023
ASN logo

Date:Sunday 3 December 2023
Time:14:15
Type:Silhouette image of generic B764 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Boeing 767-400
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: None
Category:Serious incident
Location:Frankfurt International Airport (FRA/EDDF) -   Germany
Phase: Taxi
Nature:Passenger - Scheduled
Departure airport:Frankfurt International Airport (FRA/EDDF)
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BFU
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
After the pushback and departure of the tug, the loadmaster was waiting for instructions from the crew with his head set on and connected to the aircraft when the aircraft suddenly started to taxi. He called to the crew to stop but the aircraft continued to roll.

Sources:

BFU23-1101-EX

Location