| Date: | Tuesday 10 November 1970 |
| Time: | 13:15 |
| Type: | Beechcraft A55 Baron |
| Owner/operator: | |
| Registration: | N77WW |
| MSN: | TC-428 |
| Year of manufacture: | 1963 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | Muncy, PA -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | Take off |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | Bloomsburg, PA |
| Investigating agency: | NTSB |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:obsrvd nosing over gradually frm level flt,hit gndaprx 45deg nose dwn attitude.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | NYC71AN058 |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | 6 months |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
NTSB