| Date: | Saturday 25 September 1971 |
| Time: | 13:16 |
| Type: | Beechcraft B55 Baron |
| Owner/operator: | Mantwo Flt.Inc |
| Registration: | N8627Q |
| MSN: | TC-776 |
| Year of manufacture: | 1964 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 6 / Occupants: 6 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | Milwaukee, WI -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | Initial climb |
| Nature: | Executive |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | Minneapolis,Minn |
| Investigating agency: | NTSB |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:lock pin in elevator-aileron ctl. Rudder pedal lock and throttle cover not used. Gusting to 21k.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | CHI72AC027 |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | 1 year |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
NTSB