Accident airplane , Friday 23 March 1923
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Friday 23 March 1923
Time:
Type:airplane
Owner/operator:Spanish Army
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Driouch -   Morocco
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Crashed from 300 meters in Spanish-Morocco. Capitán Rafaelo Ramírez and Ten Enrique Lacierva.

Sources:

La Nación (Santiago) 24 March 1923, p13