Runway excursion Incident Cessna 525B Citation CJ3+ N85VM, Saturday 16 March 2024
ASN logo

Date:Saturday 16 March 2024
Time:23:44 UTC
Type:Silhouette image of generic C25B model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 525B Citation CJ3+
Owner/operator:Thrive Aviation
Registration: N85VM
MSN: 525B-0491
Year of manufacture:2016
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: None
Category:Incident
Location:Rifle-Garfield County Airport, CO (RIL) -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:Denver-Centennial Airport, CO (APA/KAPA)
Destination airport:Rifle-Garfield County Airport, CO (RIL)
Investigating agency: FAA
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Thrive Aviation flight TIV85, a Cessna 525B Citation CJ3+, slid off the end of runway 26 at Rifle-Garfield County Airport, CO (RIL).

Sources:

FAA

https://www.flightradar24.com/data/aircraft/n85vm#3464add0