| Date: | Friday 11 April 1975 |
| Time: | 09:15 |
| Type: | Beechcraft B55 Baron |
| Owner/operator: | |
| Registration: | N8668M |
| MSN: | TC-516 |
| Year of manufacture: | 1964 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 5 / Occupants: 5 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | New Albany, OH -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | Manoeuvring (airshow, firefighting, ag.ops.) |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | London,Oh |
| Destination airport: | |
| Investigating agency: | NTSB |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:Pilot often flew low over house when returning from a trip.Aircraft in l banked attitude at impact.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | CHI75AC076 |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | 1 month |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
NTSB