| Date: | Thursday 10 January 1980 |
| Time: | 09:45 |
| Type: | Beechcraft 95-B55 Baron |
| Owner/operator: | Shannon Drilli |
| Registration: | N4643A |
| MSN: | TC-1343 |
| Year of manufacture: | 1970 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 4 / Occupants: 4 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | N Duncan, OK -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | Approach |
| Nature: | Executive |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Investigating agency: | NTSB |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:Pilot borrowed this aircraft while his cessna 421p was in shop.Cessna 421p has different type flap cont.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | FTW80FA032 |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
NTSB