| Date: | Thursday 4 July 1968 |
| Time: | 09:20 |
| Type: | Beechcraft B55 Baron |
| Owner/operator: | |
| Registration: | N6014F |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 3 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | Eastsound, WA -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | Initial climb |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Investigating agency: | NTSB |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:Pilot txd n on rnwy.Wind s 25k.Aircraft ldg s. Pilot t/o on 870 ft over rn to avoid acft.Unicom n14f not on.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | SEA69A0001 |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | 8 months |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
NTSB