| Date: | Saturday 16 August 1969 |
| Time: | 12:45 |
| Type: | Beechcraft B55 Baron |
| Owner/operator: | |
| Registration: | N308AA |
| MSN: | TC-1023 |
| Year of manufacture: | 1967 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 3 / Occupants: 3 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | Clines Corner, NM -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | Take off |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | Phoenix,Ariz |
| Investigating agency: | NTSB |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:recovery date 8/17/69.L eng feath for undetermined reason.Density alt 10500 ft,above one eng ceil.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | DEN70A0012 |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | 3 months |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
NTSB