| Date: | Wednesday 13 February 1974 |
| Time: | 11:23 |
| Type: | Beechcraft B55 Baron |
| Owner/operator: | |
| Registration: | N5945S |
| MSN: | TC-996 |
| Year of manufacture: | 1966 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | Grand Rapids, MI -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | Approach |
| Nature: | Unknown |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Investigating agency: | NTSB |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:3rd ils apch.Called missed approach at ndb mda during 1st ils apch.Lgt icg fcstd,otr aircraft rprtd mod icg.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | CHI74AC069 |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
NTSB