Accident zepplin , Tuesday 5 June 1923
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Tuesday 5 June 1923
Time:
Type:zepplin
Owner/operator:Italian Army
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 4 / Occupants: 5
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Tripoli -   Libya
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Crashed in Italian Tripulitania. Ten Preta, Rosetti, Bertazzoni and observer Sarg Venturini. Mechanic survived injured.

Sources:

La Nación (Santiago) 6 June 1923, p18