This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Tuesday 23 January 1917 |
| Time: | morning |
| Type: | Farman |
| Owner/operator: | Escuela de Aviación Militar |
| Registration: | n/a |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Location: | El Palomar -
Argentina
|
| Phase: | Unknown |
| Nature: | Military |
| Departure airport: | El Palomar/Villa Lugano |
| Destination airport: | |
Narrative:Crashed from 50 meters. Bolivian Capitán José Rafael de Alarcón Vidangos. Farman two-place bi-plane 50 HP.
Sources:
https://historias-bolivia.blogspot.com/2017/10/a-mas-de-100-anos-de-la-muerte-del.html 