| Date: | Friday 14 February 1975 |
| Time: | 00:35 |
| Type: | Beechcraft B55 Baron |
| Owner/operator: | Bradley Machin |
| Registration: | N907T |
| MSN: | TC-567 |
| Year of manufacture: | 1964 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | Lawrenceburg, TN -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | Approach |
| Nature: | Executive |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Investigating agency: | NTSB |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:Pilot advised atc ground fog evident rqstd adf clnc.Night min not authorized.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | IAD75AI047 |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | 2 months |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
NTSB