| Date: | Saturday 18 November 1989 |
| Time: | 17:47 LT |
| Type: | Beechcraft 95-B55B |
| Owner/operator: | Private |
| Registration: | N5678K |
| MSN: | |
| Total airframe hrs: | 7000 hours |
| Engine model: | Continental O-200-A |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Substantial |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | Lakeville, MN -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | En route |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Investigating agency: | NTSB |
| Confidence Rating: | Accident investigation report completed and information captured |
Narrative:
Probable Cause: INADEQUATE VISUAL LOOKOUT BY THE PILOT IN COMMAND IN BOTH AIRCRAFT.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | MKC90FA032 |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | 2 years and 9 months |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
NTSB MKC90FA032
Location