Accident Cessna T-50 XB-XON, Wednesday 16 July 1958
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Wednesday 16 July 1958
Time:morning
Type:Cessna T-50
Owner/operator:private
Registration: XB-XON
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 4 / Occupants: 6
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Campeche, CAM -   Mexico
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Chumpich
Destination airport:Champeche
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
"Bimotor Cessna XB-XON" crashed in the jungle near Hool. Pilot and five passengers (one child). Owner Ramón Alpuche Alamilla. Possibly a Cessna T-50.

Sources:

El Informador 18 July 1958, p7/19 July 1958, p8