Accident Breguet , Monday 5 October 1925
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Monday 5 October 1925
Time:
Type:Breguet
Owner/operator:China Northeast Air Force
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Jinzhou, Liaoning Province -   China
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
An unidentified Breguet plane suffered a fuel tank explosion in flight. Both crew members, Zongyi LI and Dehou ZHANG, were killed in the accident.

Sources:

Ma, Y. 1994. China Military Aviation. China: Aviation Industrial Press. (in Chinese)