| Date: | Saturday 11 January 1975 |
| Time: | 17:26 |
| Type: | Beechcraft C55 Baron |
| Owner/operator: | Hollywood Flyi |
| Registration: | N5943S |
| MSN: | TE-130 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | Opa Locka, FL -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | Initial climb |
| Nature: | Ferry/positioning |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | Hollywood, FL |
| Investigating agency: | NTSB |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:l fuel selector on aux vice mn fuel tank.Eng not feathered,gr not retracted.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | MIA75AM043 |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | 1 month |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
NTSB