| Date: | Thursday 25 October 1973 |
| Time: | 17:50 |
| Type: | Beechcraft C55 Baron |
| Owner/operator: | |
| Registration: | N24ST |
| MSN: | TE-195 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | Sallisaw, OK -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | En route |
| Nature: | Test |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Investigating agency: | NTSB |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:engs lost pwr.Pilot not multi-eng rated.Test flight after both engines ovhld.No eng malfunction found.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | FTW74AF024 |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
NTSB