| Date: | Friday 17 October 1975 |
| Time: | 08:34 |
| Type: | Beechcraft C55 Baron |
| Owner/operator: | |
| Registration: | N100PW |
| MSN: | TE-413 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | Santa Ana, CA -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | Approach |
| Nature: | Executive |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Investigating agency: | NTSB |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:dscnd blo mda.Hit g/s antenna,lost 3ft of r wg.Cont flight & hit warehouse 5800ft away.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | LAX76AL024 |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | 2 months |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
NTSB