| Date: | Saturday 26 November 1966 |
| Time: | 18:30 |
| Type: | Beechcraft A23 |
| Owner/operator: | Bj Flying Serv |
| Registration: | N1439L |
| MSN: | M-833 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | Forest, In -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | Unknown |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Investigating agency: | NTSB |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:Pilot init.Nite VFR flight in minimal vfr wx with enroute wx fcst to become and remain blo vfr minima.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | CHI67A0069 |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | 7 months |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
NTSB