| Date: | Friday 19 September 1986 |
| Time: | 12:00 LT |
| Type: | Beechcraft B58 |
| Owner/operator: | Johnson Construction Company |
| Registration: | N9025V |
| MSN: | TH161 |
| Total airframe hrs: | 5079 hours |
| Engine model: | Continental IO-520-C |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Substantial |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | Fargo, ND -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | Landing |
| Nature: | Executive |
| Departure airport: | Bismarck, ND (KBIS) |
| Destination airport: | |
| Investigating agency: | NTSB |
| Confidence Rating: | Accident investigation report completed and information captured |
Narrative:THE PILOT STATED THAT DURING THE LANDING ROLL HE INADERTENTLY RETRACTED THE LANDING GEAR ALONG WITH THE FLAPS.
Probable Cause:
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | DEN86LA255 |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
NTSB DEN86LA255
History of this aircraft
Other occurrences involving this aircraft
| 6 March 1987 |
N9025V |
Johnson Construction Co. |
0 |
Bismarck, ND |
 |
sub |