This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Wednesday 27 March 2024 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | PZL M-18 Dromader ? |
| Owner/operator: | Private |
| Registration: | |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Substantial |
| Location: | Lincoln -
Argentina
|
| Phase: | Manoeuvring (airshow, firefighting, ag.ops.) |
| Nature: | Agricultural |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:The cropduster plane hit an antenna. The pilot had to perform an emergency landing and sustained minor injuries. The airplane sustained damage.
Sources:
https://www.latrochadigital.com.ar/2024/03/28/lincoln-gran-susto-y-aterrizaje-de-emergencia-de-una-avioneta/ 