Accident Beechcraft A24R Sierra N9707Q, Friday 21 March 1975
ASN logo

Date:Friday 21 March 1975
Time:10:17
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE24 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft A24R Sierra
Owner/operator:General Aviation
Registration: N9707Q
MSN: MC-63
Fatalities:Fatalities: 3 / Occupants: 3
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Beaver, WI -   United States of America
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Janesville,Wi
Investigating agency: NTSB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
in flight separation of outer wing panels of wings and both horiz stabilators.Iron mt wx 0951cdt.

Accident investigation:

Investigating agency: NTSB
Report number: CHI75AC069
Status: Investigation completed
Duration: 2 months
Download report: Final report

Sources:

NTSB