| Date: | Friday 14 March 1986 |
| Time: | 11:25 LT |
| Type: | Beechcraft 76 |
| Owner/operator: | Private |
| Registration: | N5095M |
| MSN: | MD-38 |
| Engine model: | Lycoming O-360-A1G6D |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Substantial |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | Troutdale, OR -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | Landing |
| Nature: | Training |
| Departure airport: | Aurora, OR (3S2) |
| Destination airport: | Troutdale, OR (KTTD) |
| Investigating agency: | NTSB |
| Confidence Rating: | Accident investigation report completed and information captured |
Narrative:THE ACFT WAS SUBSTANTIALLY DAMAGED DURING A HARD LANDING PERFORMED BY THE MULTI-ENGING STUDENT DURING A DUAL INSTRUCTIONAL FLT.
Probable Cause:
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | SEA86LA101 |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
NTSB SEA86LA101
Location