| Date: | Wednesday 12 February 1986 |
| Time: | 16:50 LT |
| Type: | Alon A-2 |
| Owner/operator: | Private |
| Registration: | N5632F |
| MSN: | A232 |
| Engine model: | Continental C-90-12F |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Substantial |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | Woodburn, OR -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | Initial climb |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | Woodburn, OR |
| Destination airport: | Canby, OR (OR40) |
| Investigating agency: | NTSB |
| Confidence Rating: | Accident investigation report completed and information captured |
Narrative:THE PILOT WAS ATTEMPTING TO DEPART THE SOD 1300 FOOT RUNWAY AND DUE TO POOR SOFT FIELD TECHNIQUE FAILED TO CLEAR A FENCE.
Probable Cause:
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | SEA86LA059 |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
NTSB SEA86LA059
Location