This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Sunday 24 March 2024 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | TL Ultralight TL-3000 Sirius |
| Owner/operator: | |
| Registration: | |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Minor |
| Location: | Moruya Airport (YMRY), Moruya, NSW -
Australia
|
| Phase: | Taxi |
| Nature: | Unknown |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | Moruya Airport, NSW (MYA/YMRY) |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:The aircraft's nose gear collapsed during taxi after landing, resulting in the propeller striking the ground.
Sources:
https://raaus.com.au/accident-and-defect-summaries/ Location