Accident Beechcraft A35 Bonanza N8736A,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 3776

Date:Tuesday 10 July 1973
Time:08:03
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE35 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft A35 Bonanza
Owner/operator:Okay Hawks Fly
Registration: N8736A
MSN: D-2158
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 3
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Sacramento, CA -   United States of America
Phase: Approach
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: NTSB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
dc-10 previously shot touch & go.Aprx 142lbs over max gwt,2in aft rear c.G. Limit.

Accident investigation:

Investigating agency: NTSB
Report number: OAK74AP003
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

NTSB