Accident Cessna F150M (Reims) PH-HMO,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 378

Date:Monday 22 April 1996
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic C150 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna F150M (Reims)
Owner/operator:Aero Noord
Registration: PH-HMO
MSN: F150-1349
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Hoogeveen Airfield, Drenthe -   Netherlands
Phase: Initial climb
Nature:Fire fighting
Departure airport:Hoogeveen EHHO
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed into Building (Fokker) just after takeoff. Pilot killed. Passenger seriously injured. Forest fire watching.

Sources:

- coptercrazy
Hamburger Abendblatt 23 April 1996

Location