Accident Beechcraft A35 Bonanza N877T,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 3785

Date:Friday 24 May 1968
Time:20:00
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE35 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft A35 Bonanza
Owner/operator:
Registration: N877T
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Orinda, CA -   United States of America
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: NTSB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
non inst rated Pilot flew into enroute wea,heavy rain. Aircraft struck mntn slope. Recovery date 5/29/68

Accident investigation:

Investigating agency: NTSB
Report number: OAK68A0070
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

NTSB