| Date: | Saturday 30 June 1984 |
| Time: | 14:20 LT |
| Type: | Cessna 206 |
| Owner/operator: | R.a. White |
| Registration: | N4666F |
| MSN: | 0266 |
| Engine model: | Continental IO-520-A |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 6 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Substantial |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | Marysville, CA -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | Landing |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | El Monte, CA (KEMT) |
| Destination airport: | Marysville, CA (KMVY) |
| Investigating agency: | NTSB |
| Confidence Rating: | Accident investigation report completed and information captured |
Narrative:THE PLT STATED HE LOST CONTROL OF THE ACFT & IT VEERED OFF THE RWY. THE LEFT WING HIT THE GROUND & THE PLANE WAS DAMAGED.
Probable Cause:
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | LAX84LA376 |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
NTSB LAX84LA376
Location