| Date: | Thursday 1 March 1984 |
| Time: | 05:00 LT |
| Type: | Rockwell 1121 Jet Commander |
| Owner/operator: | Lincoln Log Systems, Inc. |
| Registration: | N454SR |
| MSN: | 79 |
| Engine model: | GE CJ-610-1 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Substantial |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | Salisbury, NC -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | Landing |
| Nature: | Unknown |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Investigating agency: | NTSB |
| Confidence Rating: | Accident investigation report completed and information captured |
Narrative:IN MARCH, 1984, N454SR REPORTEDLY SUSTAINED SUBSTANTIAL DAMAGE DURING A HARD LANDING. THE ACCIDENT WAS REPORTED BY A FORMER FAA INSPECTOR ON 11/29/84.
Probable Cause:
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | ATL85LA048 |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
NTSB ATL85LA048