| Date: | Tuesday 17 January 1984 |
| Time: | 10:01 LT |
| Type: | Beechcraft D18S |
| Owner/operator: | Tampa Air Center |
| Registration: | N348W |
| MSN: | A-217 |
| Total airframe hrs: | 62389 hours |
| Engine model: | P&W R985-148 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Minor |
| Category: | Serious incident |
| Location: | Jacksonville, FL -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | Landing |
| Nature: | Unknown |
| Departure airport: | Tampa, FL (KTPA) |
| Destination airport: | Jacksonville, FL (JAX |
| Investigating agency: | NTSB |
| Confidence Rating: | Accident investigation report completed and information captured |
Narrative:THE ACFT LANDED GEAR UP AT THE JACKSONVILLE, AIRPORT. EXAM OF THE GEAR EXT SYSTEM REVEALED NO MALFUNCTIONS OR FAILURES.
Probable Cause:
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | MIA84IA062 |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
NTSB MIA84IA062
Location