| Date: | Thursday 23 April 1981 |
| Time: | 09:13 |
| Type: | Beechcraft A36 Bonanza |
| Owner/operator: | |
| Registration: | N500CC |
| MSN: | E-956 |
| Year of manufacture: | 1976 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | Houston, TX -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | Unknown |
| Nature: | Executive |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Investigating agency: | NTSB |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:convective sigmets not provided to plt.Extreme(level 6) thunderstorm in vicinity of accident site.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | FTW81FA077 |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | 11 months |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
NTSB