Incident Antonov An-24RV RA-47362, Tuesday 2 April 2024
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Tuesday 2 April 2024
Time:c. 15:00 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic AN24 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Antonov An-24RV
Owner/operator:KrasAvia
Registration: RA-47362
MSN: 67310706
Year of manufacture:1977
Engine model:Ivchenko AI-24
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 19
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Svetlogorsk Airport (SES/UOIG) -   Russia
Phase: Landing
Nature:Passenger - Scheduled
Departure airport:Krasnoyarsk-Cheremshanka Airport (UNKM)
Destination airport:Svetlogorsk Airport (UOIG)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A KrasAvia Antonov An-24 rolled off the runway by 15 m after landing. There were 19 people on board: 4 crew members and 15 passengers, no one was injured. The aircraft's left engine propeller blade tips were damaged.

Sources:

https://t.me/zstproc/2366
https://t.me/aviatorshina/4397
https://t.me/ATOjournal/6211
https://www.krasavia.ru/o-kompanii/aviapark/an-24
https://russianplanes.net/reginfo/4947

History of this aircraft

Other occurrences involving this aircraft

2 July 2025 RA-47362 KrasAvia 0 between Severo-Yeniseysk and Krasnoyarsk min
Thunderstorm

Location

Images:

Photo: West Siberian Transport Prosecutor's Office