| Date: | Thursday 20 January 1983 |
| Time: | 16:40 LT |
| Type: | Beechcraft 95-C55 |
| Owner/operator: | C.a.w. Construction Co. |
| Registration: | N5712V |
| MSN: | TE96 |
| Total airframe hrs: | 2589 hours |
| Engine model: | Continental IO-520 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Substantial |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | St. Jacob, IL -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | Landing |
| Nature: | Executive |
| Departure airport: | Oklahoma City, OK |
| Destination airport: | |
| Investigating agency: | NTSB |
| Confidence Rating: | Accident investigation report completed and information captured |
Narrative:THE PILOT REPORTED THAT DURING THE LANDING ROLL, HE INADVERTENTLY RETRACTED THE GEAR.
Probable Cause:
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | CHI83LA088 |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
NTSB CHI83LA088
Location