| Date: | Wednesday 18 July 1973 |
| Time: | 21:45 |
| Type: | Beechcraft A60 Duke |
| Owner/operator: | |
| Registration: | N7658D |
| MSN: | P-158 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 3 / Occupants: 3 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | New Orleans, LA -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | Approach |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | Tulsa,Okla |
| Destination airport: | |
| Investigating agency: | NTSB |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:surrounding area sparsely ltd. Aircraft debris & occupants recovered from lake. No approach ltg.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | FTW74AF003 |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
NTSB