| Date: | Friday 25 June 1982 |
| Time: | 00:00 LT |
| Type: | Cessna A-152 |
| Owner/operator: | Glenn Air |
| Registration: | N7395L |
| MSN: | A1520812 |
| Year of manufacture: | 1978 |
| Engine model: | Lycoming O-235-L2C |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Substantial |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | Millville, NJ -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | Landing |
| Nature: | Training |
| Departure airport: | Lincoln Park, NJ (C ) |
| Destination airport: | Millville, NJ (C ) |
| Investigating agency: | NTSB |
| Confidence Rating: | Accident investigation report completed and information captured |
Narrative:ON A CROSS-COUNTRY INSTRUCTIONAL FLIGHT THE STUDENT PILOT MADE A HARD LANDING AND THE GEAR COLLAPSED.
Probable Cause:
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | NYC82DA131 |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | 1 year |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
NTSB NYC82DA131