| Date: | Saturday 22 May 1982 |
| Time: | 17:20 LT |
| Type: | Bellanca 7ECA |
| Owner/operator: | Private |
| Registration: | CFQDQ |
| MSN: | 711 |
| Engine model: | Lycoming O-235-C1 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Substantial |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | Roche Harbor, WA -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | Landing |
| Nature: | Unknown |
| Departure airport: | Bellingham, WA |
| Destination airport: | Missoula, MT |
| Investigating agency: | NTSB |
| Confidence Rating: | Accident investigation report completed and information captured |
Narrative:THE AIRCRAFT DRIFTED OFF THE RUNWAY DURING LANDING AND COLLIDED WITH A DITCH. THE RIGHT MAIN LANDING GEAR COLLAPSED.
Probable Cause:
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | SEA82DA075 |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | 1 year |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
NTSB SEA82DA075
Location