| Date: | Saturday 24 April 1982 |
| Time: | 10:25 LT |
| Type: | Cessna 152 |
| Owner/operator: | East Kansas City Avn |
| Registration: | N4736B |
| MSN: | 15283608 |
| Year of manufacture: | 1979 |
| Total airframe hrs: | 1208 hours |
| Engine model: | Lycoming O-235-L2C |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Substantial |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | Grain Valley, MO -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | Landing |
| Nature: | Training |
| Departure airport: | Grain Valley, MO (3GV |
| Destination airport: | Grain Valley, MO (3GV |
| Investigating agency: | NTSB |
| Confidence Rating: | Accident investigation report completed and information captured |
Narrative:DURING LANDING ROLL THE AIRCRAFT WENT OFF THE RUNWAY AND ENDED UP IN A DITCH.
Probable Cause:
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | MKC82DA061 |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | 1 year |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
NTSB MKC82DA061
Location