| Date: | Thursday 21 November 1974 |
| Time: | 17:45 |
| Type: | Beechcraft B19 Musketeer Sport |
| Owner/operator: | |
| Registration: | N9743Q |
| MSN: | MB-512 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | near Tehachapi, CA -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | Unknown |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | Bakersfield, CA |
| Investigating agency: | NTSB |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:arpt mgr told Pilot 2 aircraft had ret.Plts last tsmsn said he was lost.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | LAX75AL029 |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | 4 months |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
NTSB