| Date: | Friday 19 February 1982 |
| Time: | 01:00 LT |
| Type: | Cessna P206B |
| Owner/operator: | Private |
| Registration: | N4721F |
| MSN: | P206-032L |
| Engine model: | Continental IO-520-A |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Substantial |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | Pembroke Pines, FL -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | Landing |
| Nature: | Unknown |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Investigating agency: | NTSB |
| Confidence Rating: | Accident investigation report completed and information captured |
Narrative:THE WRECKAGE WAS FOUND ABANDONED OFF THE SIDE OF A NARROW ROAD ON 2/19/82. ONLY THE PILOT'S SEAT WAS INSTALLED. TRACES OF NARCOTICS WERE FOUND ON BOARD. THE AIRCRAFT'S REGISTERED OWNER AS SHOWN IN THE FAA RECORDS CONTAINED A FICTITIOUS ADDRESS. THE INJURY INDEX IS PRESUMED.
Probable Cause:
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | MIA82DA055 |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | 1 year |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
NTSB MIA82DA055