This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Friday 5 April 2024 |
| Time: | 01:55 UTC |
| Type: | Antonov An-74TK-100 |
| Owner/operator: | UTair Airlines |
| Registration: | RA-74035 |
| MSN: | 36547098963/18-04 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Minor |
| Location: | Krasnoyarsk International Airport (KJA/UNKL) -
Russia
|
| Phase: | Standing |
| Nature: | Cargo |
| Departure airport: | Krasnoyarsk-Yemelyanovo International Airport (KJA/UNKL) |
| Destination airport: | Igarka Airport (IAA/UOII) |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:Krasnoyarsk airport, 01:55 UTC. According to the flight operator, when closing the ramp in conditions of limited visibility, the sliding flap of the ramp tail was damaged by the conveyor-loader located at the aircraft. Degree of damage to the aircraft: rupture of the surface of the tail fairing of the ramp, size 25 cm.
Sources:
https://t.me/aviaincident/29710 https://russianplanes.net/reginfo/3190
History of this aircraft
Other occurrences involving this aircraft
| 18 November 2024 |
RA-74035 |
UTair Airlines |
0 |
near Dikson Airport, Krasnoyarsk Krai |
 |
min |
Location