Accident Beechcraft G35 Bonanza N4510D, Monday 17 October 1960
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Monday 17 October 1960
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE35 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft G35 Bonanza
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: N4510D
MSN: D-4655
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 6
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Near Hatch, UT -   United States of America
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Atwater, CA
Destination airport:Denver, CO
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Emergency landing in bad weather on a landing strip, wing hit the ground, cart wheeled and crashed.

Sources:

https://newspapers.lib.utah.edu/details?id=25415766&date_tdt=%5B1960-10-18T00%3A00%3A00Z+TO+1960-10-20T00%3A00%3A00Z%5D&q=%28Hatch%29