This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Saturday 6 April 2024 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Magni M22 |
| Owner/operator: | Private |
| Registration: | |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Location: | Golferenzo -
Italy
|
| Phase: | Take off |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:A gyroplane crashed under unknown circumstances upon takeoff in Golferenzo. The pilot died in the crash.
Sources:
https://radiogold.it/news-pavia/372130-precipita-ultraleggero-golferenzo-deceduto-imprenditore-73-anni/ 