This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Saturday 29 May 1920 |
| Time: | 09:48 |
| Type: | Farman F.50 |
| Owner/operator: | Gobierno de Mexico |
| Registration: | ..-F-.. |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 3 / Occupants: 5 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Location: | Mexico City -
Mexico
|
| Phase: | Unknown |
| Nature: | Military |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
Narrative:"Farman F.50" crashed onto a house and burst into flames. French pilot Leopoldo Dupont, Mexican pilot Jorge H. Bernard, mechanic Aníbal Pallancini killed and pilot Roberto Díaz Martínez and pilot Rafael Montero injured.
Sources:
El Informador 30 May 1920, p1