Accident airplane , xx Oct 1925
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:xx Oct 1925
Time:
Type:airplane
Owner/operator:private
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Tuxpan, VER -   Mexico
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:Mexico City
Destination airport:Veracruz
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
"Passo" bi-plane crashed on test flight to servicing flights between Mexico City and Veracruz. Pilot Angel Perez Morales killed and Luis Conde seriously injured.

Sources:

El Informador 30 October 1925, p3