Accident Lincoln Standard (TNCA) ? 3-B-89, Monday 25 July 1927
Note: seven Lincoln Standard type built by TNCA and operating 1924-28 (World Air Forces, Scramble). No serials known." />
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Monday 25 July 1927
Time:
Type:Lincoln Standard (TNCA) ?
Owner/operator:Fuerza Aérea Mexicana
Registration: 3-B-89
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Mexico City -   Mexico
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
"89" crashed. Capitán Yáñez injured.

Note: seven Lincoln Standard type built by TNCA and operating 1924-28 (World Air Forces, Scramble). No serials known.

Sources:

El Informador 26 July 1927, p1
Scramble