Other airplane (various) , Saturday 24 January 1920
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Saturday 24 January 1920
Time:night
Type:airplane (various)
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Other
Location:Warnemünde -   Germany
Phase: Standing
Nature:-
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Reportendly 26 airplanes, including two big planes, destroyed or damaged in a fire in two hangars.

Sources:

La Nación (Santiago) 26 January 1920, p1