Incident light plane , Wednesday 17 April 2024
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Wednesday 17 April 2024
Time:
Type:light plane
Owner/operator:Private
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Municipality of Pedro Camejo, State of Apure -   Venezuela
Phase: Standing
Nature:Illegal Flight
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A light plane transporting drugs was downed e.g. destroyed by Venezuelan law enforcement officers in Apure state.

Sources:

www.lapatilla.com

Media: